Calendar Facebook Calendar Facebook

CAST INFORMATION: REHEARSAL SCHEDULE

SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN REHEARSAL SCHEDULE

MONDAY June 19 
  7:00   BLOCKING – Act 1 Scenes 1-5( FYI the kids are in scene 1.)
TUESDAY June 20 
  6-7     DANCE – Kids(Fit as a Fiddle)
                7:00   DANCE  Ben, Andrew, Tom (Moses)
                7:00   VOCAL – Lina(Would You)
                7:30   VOCAL –Production Singer (Beautiful Girls)
                8:00   VOCAL – Stagehand Singers – (Focus on “You Stepped Out of a Dream)
WEDNESDAY June 21   
7:00   VOCAL – Stagehand Singers and CGGirls 
                       (All Songs – Singin’/Moses/All I Do/Good Mornin’/Broadway Melody/You Stepped Out of a D.)
 
THURSDAY June 22 
  6:30-10:30  DANCE –CGGirls
                7:00  VOCAL – Emily, Ben, Andrew

MONDAY, JUNE 26
CHOREOGRAPHY              BEAUTIFUL GIRLS (COCONUT GROVE)  6:30 PM                                                                  DON,COSMO,KATHY                                 8:30 PM
CHORAL                               TBD                                                                        7 PM

TUESDAY, JUNE 27    
CHOREOGRAPHY              KIDS                              6 PM
DON, COSMO               7 PM

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 28 
CHORAL (KIDS)                  6-6:50PM
CHORAL                                TBD                                                        7 PM

THURSDAY, JUNE 29         
CHORAL                                               TBD                                                        7 PM

MONDAY, JULY 3        
HORRIBLES PARADE                                                                                        4 PM

WEDNESDAY, JULY 5
BLOCKING           ACT I, SCENES 9-14                                                          7-10PM

THURSDAY, JULY 6    
STAGE MOVEMENT                        TBD                                                        7-10PM

MONDAY, JULY 10
CHOREOGRAPHY  AV CHURCH – TBD                                                       7 PM

TUESDAY, JULY 11  
BLOCKING           ACT I,SCENES 6-8                                                           7-10 PM
ACT II, SCENES 1-3

WEDNESDAY, JULY 12 
BLOCKING           ACT II, SCENES 4-5                                                           7-10PM                 REVIEW/SONG MOVEMENT

  OFF-SCRIPT

THURSDAY, JULY 13  
RUN-THRU                                                                                                          7-10PM

MONDAY, JULY 17  
CHOREOGRAPHY   (KIDS)                                                                         6-6:50PM
CHOREOGRAPHY (ADULTS)                                                                         7-10PM

TUESDAY, JULY 18
ACT I, SCENES 1 – 7                                                                                      7-10 PM

WEDNESDAY, JULY 19
ACT I, SCENES 8-14                                                                                       7-10 PM

THURSDAY, JULY 20 
ACT II                                                                                                                 7-10 PM

MONDAY, JULY 24   
CHOREOGRAPHY (CAST)
REVIEW OF ALL DANCES                             6-10 PM

TUESDAY, JULY 25   
ACT I, SCENES 1 – 7                                                                                       7-10 PM

WEDNESDAY, JULY 26  
ACT I, SCENES 8-14                                                                                       7-10 PM

THURSDAY, JULY 27   
ACT II (AT ANNISQUAM VILLAGE CHURCH)                                       7-10 PM

SUNDAY, JULY 30  
TECH                                                                                                                   2-5 PM
RUN-THRU                                                                                                       6-10 PM

MONDAY, JULY 31 
RUN-THRU                                                                                                       7-10 PM

TUESDAY, AUGUST 1  
RUN-THRU                                                                                                       7-10 PM

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 2 
RUN-THRU                                                                                                       7-10 PM

THURSDAY, AUGUST 3
RUN-THRU                                                                                                       7-10 PM

FRIDAY, AUGUST 4 
LOBSTER DINNER/CONCERT                                                                        6PM

SUNDAY, AUGUST 6 
DRESS                                                                                                                6-10 PM

MONDAY, AUGUST 7  
DRESS (SENIOR NIGHT)                                                                              7:30 PM

TUESDAY, AUGUST 8                      SHOW                                                                                                                7:30 PM

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 9               SHOW                                                                                                                7:30 PM

THURSDAY, AUGUST 10                SHOW                                                                                                                7:30 PM

FRIDAY, AUGUST 11                        SHOW                                                                                                                7:30 PM

SATURDAY, AUGUST 12                SHOW                                                                                                                7:30 PM

SUNDAY, AUGUST 13                     SHOW                                                                                                                7:30 PM

FRIDAY, AUGUST 18  
CAST PARTY                                                                                                     6:30 PM

Comments are closed.